Who’s Who

[icon name=”users” class=”” unprefixed_class=””] Meet Our Team


Meet our volunteers. These are the people who give their time freely to develop the swimmers of tomorrow. If you can picture yourself as a volunteer, we are always looking for help to run the club. Find out how to apply here.


Club Secretary


Sue Wright   [icon name="envelope-o" class="" unprefixed_class=""] email

Club Treasurer


Jansen Neo   [icon name="envelope-o" class="" unprefixed_class=""] email

Head Coach


Adrian Smith   [icon name="envelope-o" class="" unprefixed_class=""] email

Assistant Head Coach


Simon Wright   [icon name="envelope-o" class="" unprefixed_class=""] email

Education Officer


Jay Bunyard   [icon name="envelope-o" class="" unprefixed_class=""] email

Welfare Officer


Colette Goring-Farrow [icon name="envelope-o" class="" unprefixed_class=""] email

Splash Gala Coordinator


Steve Knibb   [icon name="envelope-o" class="" unprefixed_class=""] email

Swim 21 Coordinator


Nick Hill   [icon name="envelope-o" class="" unprefixed_class=""] email

Membership Secretary


Sean Hemming   [icon name="envelope-o" class="" unprefixed_class=""] email

Co-opted Member


Danielle Talbot [icon name="envelope-o" class="" unprefixed_class=""] email

Club Secretaries

Pool Booking Secretary


Emma Firoozmand   [icon name="envelope-o" class="" unprefixed_class=""] email

Fixtures Secretary


Andie Beer   [icon name="envelope-o" class="" unprefixed_class=""] email

Coaches

Head Coach and Gold Squad Coordinator


Adrian Smith   [icon name="envelope-o" class="" unprefixed_class=""] email

Assistant Head Coach, Black and Green Squad Co-ordinator


Simon Wright   [icon name="envelope-o" class="" unprefixed_class=""] email

Coach


Sara Banham

Coach


Charlotte Baxter

Coach


Jay Bunyard

Coach


Geoff Cottingham

Coach


Richard Clarke

Coach


Howard Gell

Coach


Stuart Hastings

Coach


Sean Hemming

Coach


Andy Honey

Coach


Andy Hooper

Coach


Steve Knibb

Coach


Abbie Lawrence

Coach


Charlotte Masson

Coach


Connie Neo

Coach


Helen Pickering

Coach


Isobel Pickering

Coach


Alison Sedgwick

Coach


Malcolm Sedgwick

Coach


Stuart Thompson

Coach


Tanya Woodbridge

Coach


Olena Sweetlove

Coach


Gareth Goring-Farrow

Coach


Pippa Hamer

Officers

Equipment Officer


Rachel Stamp   [icon name="envelope-o" class="" unprefixed_class=""] email

Kit Officer


Karen Layzell [icon name="envelope-o" class="" unprefixed_class=""] email

Welfare Officer


Colette Goring-Farrow   [icon name="envelope-o" class="" unprefixed_class=""] email

Coordinators

Open Meet Entry Coordinator


Alison March   [icon name="envelope-o" class="" unprefixed_class=""] email

Performance and Gold Squad


Adrian Smith   [icon name="envelope-o" class="" unprefixed_class=""] email

Green Squad and Black Squad


Simon Wright   [icon name="envelope-o" class="" unprefixed_class=""] email

Learn to Train and Dolphins


Stuart Hastings   [icon name="envelope-o" class="" unprefixed_class=""] email

Learn-to-Swim


Alison Sedgwick   [icon name="envelope-o" class="" unprefixed_class=""] email

Splash Gala Coordinator


Amanda Knibb   [icon name="envelope-o" class="" unprefixed_class=""] email

Swim 21


Nick Hill   [icon name="envelope-o" class="" unprefixed_class=""] email

Webmaster


Andrew Sweetlove [icon name="envelope-o" class="" unprefixed_class=""] email

Linslade Crusaders Open Meet Promoter


Tony Gore

Officials Coordinator


Lucy Kimber [icon name="envelope-o" class="" unprefixed_class=""] email

Poolside Helpers

Fraser Barker

Megan Claggett

Bailey Danskin

Daisy Edwards

Miles Fenton

Ellie Firoozmand

Ethan Gell

Klara Hooper

Ethan Lawrence

William March

Amy Pepper

Sara Ramsbottom

Mia Sibley

Jack Sugars

Ellen Walker

Beth Wood